shared staff

FullSizeRender.jpeg

 Executive Director

Mr. D. Lewis

 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Director of Business Operations

Elizabeth Lambert

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Operations Manager

Derrill Miller

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Student Information Officer

Tami Grier

9d26cc_1dc723d8848e410e99c8fb3670843da4~mv2_d_2340_4160_s_2.jpg

Community Engagement  Manager

Khadijah Roque

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Front Office Associate

Shondra Carter

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Operations Assistant

Eric Hatton

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Clinician

Brittany Penn

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Instructional Support Teacher

Amille Hobbs

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

ESOL Teacher

Denene Davis

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Food Service Manager

Eddie McMillan

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Parent Liaison

Grammar Leadership 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Principal

George Greene

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Assistant Principal

Aisha Moore-Webb

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Dean of Students 

Tiffany Cook

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Instructional Coach

Diamond Jefferies

kindergarten Teachers

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Keisha Lee

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Shandricka McElroy

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Teandra McFadden

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Monica Chapman

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Keasha Dean

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg
 
 

first grade teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Rafael Ferrell

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Kyrian Netter

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Olivia Tucker

 

second grade teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Meagan Jacobs

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Asha Flournoy

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Jelena Steele

 

third grade teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Jacquelin Jenkins

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Allicia Allen

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg
 

fourth grade teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Nicola Johnson

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg
fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg
 

Enrichment Teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

STEM

Carlita Scarboro-Vazquez

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

PE

Terreance Anfield

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Music

Paul Anderson

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Latin

Special Services

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Counselor

Mallory Banke

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

TAG/Intervention Chair

Harriet Johnson

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

SpEd Teacher

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Interventionist

PREP LEADERSHIP

9d26cc_d2046af6910e46a6949f7e90c90509f1~mv2_d_1200_1205_s_2.jpg

Principal

Mr. C. Harden

9d26cc_7026548541334148a8496734c3128966~mv2.jpg

Dean Of Academics

Ms. G.Lorthridge

9d26cc_ea801c7e22314b15950b16fef59fb66e~mv2.jpg

Dean Of Culture

Mr. J. Allen

9d26cc_5e2cafd29a494cac938d76bf0ff2b397~mv2_d_2095_1431_s_2.jpg

6th Grade Dean 

Ms A. Johnson

 

sixth grade teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Math

Jamie Cavett

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Social Studies

Samuel Cole

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Science

Wanda Ellis

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

ELA

Lawanda Johns

seventh grade teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Math

Alfred Henry Jr.

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Social Studies

Johnny Ford

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

ELA

Litwan Lester

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Science

Esther Patterson

eighth grade teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Science

Tyrone Bottley

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Social Studies

Anthony Brooks

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

ELA

Tamara Destine

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Math

DeMarkius Lamar

Enrichment Teachers 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Graphic Design

Andre Jackson

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Latin

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

PE

Mychal Harrison

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Music

Luther McDaniel

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Coding

Ashley Fileds

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Spanish

Doris Tennies

special services 

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Counselor

Ken Kemp

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Para Professional

Demetria Poole

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

SpEd Teacher

Monicah Mackey

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

ISR Specialist/ Athletic Director

Andre Water

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Student Services Coordinator

Tracy Johnson