shared staff

FullSizeRender.jpeg

 Executive Director

Davion R. Lewis

 

E. Lambert.jpg

Director of Business Operations

Elizabeth Lambert

D.Miller.jpg

Operations Manager

Derrill Miller

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Student Information Officer

T. Grier

S.Carter.jpg

Front Office Associate

Shondra Carter

B.Penn.jpg

Clinician

Brittany Penn

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Operations Assistant

Eric Hatton

fullsizeoutput_26.jpeg

Community Engagement  Manager

E.McMillan.jpg

Food Service Manager

Eddie McMillan

J.Goodman-Cook.jpg

Parent Liaison

Jackie Goodman-Cook

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Instructional Support Teacher

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

ESOL Teacher

Grammar Leadership 

Rise_Staff 58.jpg

Principal

George Greene

L. Aisha.jpg

Assistant Principal

Aisha Moore-Webb

Rise_Staff+46.jpg

Dean of Students 

Tiffany Cook

Rise_Staff 49.jpg

Instructional Coach

Diamond Jefferies

kindergarten Teachers

K. Lee.jpg

Keisha Lee

S.McElroy.jpg

Shandricka McElroy

T. McFadden.jpg

Teandra McFadden

M. Chapman.jpg

Monica Chapman

K. Dean.jpg

Keasha Dean

Rise_Staff 66.jpg

Kevin Eccles

 
 

first grade teachers 

Rise_Staff 61.jpg

Valerie Robinson

Rise_Staff 60.jpg

Kyrian Netter

O.Tucker.jpg

Olivia Tucker

 

second grade teachers 

Rise_Staff 63.jpg

Meagan Jacobs

Rise_Staff 62.jpg

Jelena Steele

A.Ruff.jpg

Amani Ruff 

 

third grade teachers 

Rise_Staff 57.jpg

Allicia Allen

Rise_Staff 59.jpg

Rafael Ferrell

 
 

fourth grade teachers 

N.Johnson.jpg

Nicola Johnson

Rise_Staff 65.jpg

Katrina McDuffie

L.Tipton.jpg

LuJuanna Tipton

 

Enrichment Teachers 

C.Vasquez.jpg

STEM

Carlita Scarboro-Vazquez

T.Cedric Anfield.jpg

PE

Terreance Anfield

P.Carter.jpg

Music

Paul Anderson

O.Cabral.jpg

Spanish

Omar Cabral

Special Services

M.Banke.jpg

Counselor

Mallory Banke

Rise_Staff 52.jpg

Interventionist Chair

Jarvis Williams

Rise_Staff 54.jpg

Academic Interventionist

Darquan Owens

 
Rise_Staff 55.jpg

Instructional Para Professional

Daniel Johnson

S.Pevels.jpg

SpEd Teacher

Shannon Spann-Revels

Rise_Staff 50.jpg

Behavior Interventionist

Emory Collier

PREP LEADERSHIP

Rise_Staff 43.jpg

Principal

Mr. C. Harden

G.Lorthridge.jpg

Dean Of Academics

Ms. G.Lorthridge

A.Johnson.jpg

6th Grade Dean 

Ms A. Johnson

 

fullsizeoutput_26.jpeg

Dean Of Culture

sixth grade teachers 

J.Berkley.jpg

Math

Jaysen Berkley

Rise_Staff 38.jpg

Social Studies

Samuel Cole

Rise_Staff.jpg

Science

Wanda Ellis

L.Johns.jpg

ELA

Lawanda Johns

seventh grade teachers 

A.Henry.Jr.jpg

Math

Alfred Henry Jr.

Rise_Staff 28.jpg

ELA

Litwan Lester

Rise_Staff 34.jpg

Science

Esther Patterson

Rise_Staff 29.jpg

Social Studies

Johnny Ford

eighth grade teachers 

Rise_Staff 18.jpg

Science

Tyrone Bottley

T.Destine.jpg

ELA

Tamara Destine

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Social Studies

fullsizeoutput_24.jpeg

Math

Kevin Marquez

Enrichment Teachers 

Rise_Staff 9.jpg

Graphic Design

Andre Jackson

L.McDaniel III.jpg

Music

Luther McDaniel

Rise_Staff 2.jpg

PE

Mychal Harrison

A.Fields.jpg

Coding

Ashley Fileds

C.Payne.jpg

Spanish

Cynthia Payne

special services 

Rise_Staff 39.jpg

Counselor

Ken Kemp

A.Hutchinson.jpg

SpEd Teacher

Alexine Hutchinson

T.Torchon.jpg

Para Professional

Tamarre Torchon

Rise_Staff 12.jpg

Gifted Teacher

Michael Barlett

Rise_Staff 4.jpg

ISR Specialist/ Athletic Director

Andre Water

T. Johnson.jpg

Student Services Coordinator

Tracy Johnson